Do areas of Navi Mumbai, Turbhe, Vashi etc come under MahaRERA?


OR


Answered on November 09, 2017
  • share
  •  In accordance with notifications issued by Urban Development Department of Government of Maharashtra, MR & TP Act is applicable to all the districts of Maharashtra. Hence, all areas of Maharashtra are included in Planning Area as defined in Section 2(zh) of the Act

      facebook twitter linkdin